2019 Indian general election in Maharashtra

From Bharatpedia, an open encyclopedia
Information red.svg
Scan the QR code to donate via UPI
Dear reader, We need your support to keep the flame of knowledge burning bright! Our hosting server bill is due on June 1st, and without your help, Bharatpedia faces the risk of shutdown. We've come a long way together in exploring and celebrating our rich heritage. Now, let's unite to ensure Bharatpedia continues to be a beacon of knowledge for generations to come. Every contribution, big or small, makes a difference. Together, let's preserve and share the essence of Bharat.

Thank you for being part of the Bharatpedia family!
Please scan the QR code on the right click here to donate.

0%

   

transparency: ₹0 raised out of ₹100,000 (0 supporter)


2019 Indian general election in Maharashtra

← 2014 29 April 2019 2024 →

48 seats
Turnout61.02% (Increase0.70%)
  First party Second party Third party
  Nitin J Gadkari.JPG File:Supriya S..Sule M.P.jpg
Leader Nitin Gadkari Shrirang Barne Supriya Sule
Party BJP SHS NCP
Alliance NDA NDA United Progressive Alliance
Leader's seat Nagpur (won) Maval (won) Baramati (won)
Last election 23 18 4
Seats won 23 18 4
Seat change Steady Steady Steady
Percentage 27.84 23.50 15.66
Swing TBD TBD TBD

  Fourth party Fifth party
  File:Ashok Chavan 2010 - still 114915 crop.jpg File:Imtiaz Jaleel.jpg
Leader Ashok Chavan Imtiyaz Jaleel
Party INC AIMIM
Alliance United Progressive Alliance AIMIM+VBA
Leader's seat Nanded (lost) Aurangabad (won)
Last election 2  –
Seats won 1 1
Seat change Decrease 1 Increase 1
Percentage 16.41 0.73
Swing TBD TBD

Maharashtra Lok Sabha election result 2019.png

The 2019 Indian general election in Maharashtra held in April 2019. These were held for 48 seats in 4 phases; 11 April (7 seats), 18 April (10 seats), 23 April (14 seats) and 29 April 2019 (17 seats).[1]

The major contenders in the state are the United Progressive Alliance (UPA) and National Democratic Alliance (NDA). UPA consisted of the Indian National Congress and the Nationalist Congress Party whereas the NDA consisted of the Bharatiya Janata Party and the Shiv Sena.

In February 2019, BJP and Shiv Sena again announced alliance with 25 seats for BJP and 23 for Shiv Sena.[2]

In March 2019, Congress and NCP also announced their alliance with each contesting 26 and 22 seats respectively. Of the 26 seats of INC, 1 seat each would be given to Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi (BVA) and Swabhimani Shetkari Saghtana (SSS). Similarly, NCP would also forgo of two seats; one each to SSS and one to Yuva Swabhiman Party.[3]

Result

Alliance wise

Alliance Seats Contested Seats Won Seat Change Vote % Swing
  NDA 48 41  – 51.34%
  UPA 48 05 Decrease1 32.07%
  AIMIM+VBA 48 1 Increase1 7.65%
  NOTA - - -
Independent 1 3.72%
Total 48
Source:

Party wise

Party Seats Votes[4]
Contested Won # %
Bharatiya Janata Party 25 23 14,912,139 27.84
Shivsena 23 18 12,589,064 23.5
Nationalist Congress Party 19 4 8,387,363 15.66
Indian National Congress 25 1 8,792,237 16.41
AIMIM 1 1 389,042 0.73
Vanchit Bahujan Aaghadi 47 - 3,743,560 6.92
Independents 1 1,992,817 3.72
NOTA 48 - 488,766 0.91
Total 48 53,565,479 100.0
23 18 4 1 1 1
BJP SHS NCP INC AIMIM IND

Constituency wise

Keys:   BJP (23)   SS (18)   NCP (4)   INC (1)   AIMIM (1)   Independent (1)

No. Constituency Turnout Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation Margin
1 Nandurbar 68.65 Increase Heena Gavit Bharatiya Janata Party 95,629
2 Dhule 57.05 Decrease Subhash Bhamre Bharatiya Janata Party 229,243
3 Jalgaon 56.55 Decrease Unmesh Patil Bharatiya Janata Party 411,617
4 Raver 61.77 Decrease Raksha Khadase Bharatiya Janata Party 335,882
5 Buldhana 63.60 Increase Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Shiv Sena 133,587
6 Akola 60.06 Increase Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Bharatiya Janata Party 275,596
7 Amravati 60.76 Decrease Navnit Ravi Rana Independent 36,951
8 Wardha 61.53 Decrease Ramdas Tadas Bharatiya Janata Party 187,191
9 Ramtek 62.30 Decrease Krupal Tumane Shiv Sena 126,783
10 Nagpur 54.94 Decrease Nitin Gadkari Bharatiya Janata Party 216,009
11 Bhandara–Gondiya 68.81 Decrease Sunil Baburao Mendhe Bharatiya Janata Party 197,394
12 Gadchiroli–Chimur 72.33 Increase Ashok Nete Bharatiya Janata Party 77,526
13 Chandrapur 64.89 Increase Suresh Dhanorkar Indian National Congress 44,763
14 Yavatmal–Washim 61.31 Increase Bhavana Gawali Shiv Sena 118,749
15 Hingoli 66.84 Increase Hemant Sriram Patil Shiv Sena 277,856
16 Nanded 65.69 Increase Prataprao Govindrao Chikhalikar Bharatiya Janata Party 40,138
17 Parbhani 63.12 Decrease Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav Shiv Sena 42,199
18 Jalna 64.75 Decrease Raosaheb Danve Bharatiya Janata Party 332,815
19 Aurangabad 63.55 Increase Imtiyaz Jaleel All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen 4,492
20 Dindori 65.71 Increase Bharati Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party 198,779
21 Nashik 59.53 Increase Hemant Godse Shiv Sena 292,204
22 Palghar 63.76 Increase Rajendra Gavit Shiv Sena 88,883
23 Bhiwandi 53.20 Increase Kapil Moreshwar Patil Bharatiya Janata Party 156,329
24 Kalyan 45.31 Increase Shrikant Shinde Shiv Sena 344,343
25 Thane 49.39 Decrease Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena 412,145
26 Mumbai North 60.09 Increase Gopal Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party 465,247
27 Mumbai North West 54.31 Increase Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena 260,328
28 Mumbai North East 57.23 Increase Manoj Kotak Bharatiya Janata Party 226,486
29 Mumbai North Central 53.68 Increase Poonam Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party 130,005
30 Mumbai South Central 55.40 Increase Rahul Shewale Shiv Sena 152,139
31 Mumbai South 51.59 Decrease Arvind Sawant Shiv Sena 100,067
32 Raigad 62.17 Decrease Sunil Tatkare Nationalist Congress Party 31,438
33 Maval 59.59 Increase Shrirang Chandu Barne Shiv Sena 215,913
34 Pune 49.89 Decrease Girish Bapat Bharatiya Janata Party 324,628
35 Baramati 61.82 Increase Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party 155,774
36 Shirur 59.44 Increase Amol Kolhe Nationalist Congress Party 58,483
37 Ahmednagar 64.79 Increase Sujay Vikhe Patil Bharatiya Janata Party 281,526
38 Shirdi 64.93 Increase Sadashiv Lokhande Shiv Sena 120,195
39 Beed 66.17 Decrease Pritam Munde Bharatiya Janata Party 168,368
40 Osmanabad 63.76 Increase Omraje Nimbalkar Shiv Sena 127,566
41 Latur 62.44 Increase Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare Bharatiya Janata Party 289,111
42 Solapur 58.67 Increase Jaisidhesvar Swami Bharatiya Janata Party 158,608
43 Madha 63.77 Increase Ranjit Naik-Nimbalkar Bharatiya Janata Party 85,764
44 Sangli 65.92 Increase Sanjaykaka Patil Bharatiya Janata Party 164,352
45 Satara 60.47 Increase Shriniwas Dadasaheb Patil (By-Poll) Nationalist Congress Party 126,528
46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg 61.99 Decrease Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena 178,322
47 Kolhapur 70.86 Decrease Sanjay Mandlik Shiv Sena 270,568
48 Hatkanangle 70.60 Decrease Dhairyashil Mane Shiv Sena 96,039

1 Resigned from seat on 14 September 2019 to join BJP, lost subsequent by election to Shriniwas Dadasaheb Patil of NCP. Region-Wise Breakup:

National Democratic Alliance(NDA)

Region Total seats Bharatiya Janata Party Shiv Sena Others
Votes Polled Seats Won Votes Polled Seats Won
Western Maharashtra 11 57,29,824 Increase 16,76,372 05 Increase 01 36,12,425 Increase 15,90,274 03 Increase 01 0
Vidarbha 10 57,65,690 Decrease 06,45,372 05 Decrease 01 34,91,323 Decrease 05,74,629 03 Decrease 01 01
Marathwada 8 37,37,080 Increase 04,68,437 04 Increase 01 36,15,028 Increase 03,51,711 03 Steady 01
Thane+Konkan 7 10,05,172 Decrease 14,48,510 01 Decrease 01 55,32,746 Increase 17,70,339 05 Steady 0
Mumbai 6 28,00,536 Decrease 01,46,921 03 Steady 25,40,358 Increase 95,066 03 Steady 0
North Maharashtra 6 56,85,655 Increase 13,38,732 05 Steady 11,21,232 Increase 01,83,827 01 Steady 0
Total[5] 48 2,47,23,957 Increase 15,36,580 23 Steady 1,99,13,112 Increase 34,16,588 18 Steady 2

United Progressive Alliance(UPA)

Region Total seats Nationalist Congress Party Indian National Congress
Votes Polled Seats Won Votes Polled Seats Won
Western Maharashtra 11 37,13,279 Decrease 06,69,866 03 Decrease 01 00 Steady 0 Steady
Vidarbha 10 00 Steady 0 Steady 12,38,474 Increase 12,38,474 01 Increase 01
Marathwada 8 00 Steady 0 Steady 00 Decrease 20,64,514 0 Decrease 02
Thane+Konkan 7 10,25,467 Increase 10,25,467 01 Increase 01 00 Steady 0 Steady
Mumbai 6 00 Steady 0 Steady 00 Steady 0 Steady
North Maharashtra 6 00 Steady 0 Steady 00 Steady 0 Steady
Total[5] 48 47,38,746 Increase 03,55,601 04 Steady 12,38,474 Decrease 08,26,040 01 Decrease 01

Results Analysis

No Constituency Category Candidate Political Party Voting/Elected
1 Nandurbar ST
  • Hina Gavit
  • K C Padavi
  • Sushil Antrulikar
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 6,39,136 - Elected
  • 5,43,507
  • 25,702
2 Dhule GEN
  • Subhash Bhambre
  • Kunal Patil
  • Nabi Ahamdulla
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 6,13,533 - Elected
  • 3,84,29
  • 39,449
3 Jalgaon GEN
  • Unmesh Patil
  • Galrao Devkar
  • Anjali Ratnakar Baviskar
  • BJP
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 7,13,874 - Elected
  • 3,02257
  • 37,366
4 Raver GEN
  • Raksha Khadse
  • Dr.Ullas Patil
  • Nitin Kandelkar
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 6,55,386 - Elected
  • 3,19,504
  • 88,365
5 Buldhana GEN
  • Prataprao Jadhav
  • Rajendra Shingane
  • Baleram Shiraskar
  • SS
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 5,21,977 - Elected
  • 3,88,690
  • 1,72,627
6 Akola GEN
  • Sanjay Dhotare
  • Prakash Ambedkar
  • Baraktulla Hidyatulla Patel
  • BJP
  • VBA
  • INC
  • 5,54,579 - Elected
  • 2,78,848
  • 2,54,370
7 Amravati SC
  • Navneet kaur
  • Anadrao Adsul
  • Gunvant Devpare
  • IND (NCP)
  • SS
  • VBA
  • 5,10,947 - Elected
  • 4,73,996
  • 65,135
8 Wardha GEN
  • Ramdas Tadas
  • Carulata Tokas
  • Dhanaraj Vanjari
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 5,78,364 - Elected
  • 3,91,173
  • 36,452
9 Ramtek SC
  • Krupal Tumane
  • Kishor Gajbhiye
  • Subhash Gajbhiye
  • SS
  • INC
  • BSP
  • 5,97,126 - Elected
  • 4,70,343
  • 44,327
10 Nagpur GEN
  • Nitin Gadkari
  • Nana Patole
  • Mohammad Jamal
  • BJP
  • INC
  • BSP
  • 6,60,221 - Elected
  • 4,44,212
  • 31,725
11 Bhandara-Gondiya GEN
  • Sunil Mendhe
  • Nana Panchbuddhe
  • Dr.Vijaya Rajesh Nandurkar
  • BJP
  • NCP
  • BSP
  • 6,50,243 - Elected
  • 4,52,849
  • 52,659
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur ST
  • Ashok Nete
  • Dr.Namadev Usendi
  • Dr.Rameshkumar Gajabe
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 5,19,968 - Elected
  • 4,42,442
  • 1,11,468
13 Chandrapur-Wani-Arni GEN
  • Suresh Dhanorkar
  • Hansraj Ahir
  • Rajendra Mahadole
  • INC
  • BJP
  • VBA
  • 5,59,507 - Elected
  • 5,14,744
  • 1,12,079
14 Yavatmal-Washim GEN
  • Bhavana Gavali
  • Manikrao Thakre
  • Pravin Pawar
  • SS
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 5,42,098 - Elected
  • 4,24,159
  • 94,228
15 Hingoli GEN
  • Hemant Patil
  • Subhash Wankhede
  • Mohan Rathod
  • SS
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 5,86,312 - Elected
  • 3,08,456
  • 1,74,051
16 Nanded GEN
  • Prataprao Patil Chikalikar
  • Ashok Chavan
  • Yashpal Bhinge
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 4,86,806 - Elected
  • 4,46,658
  • 1,66,196
17 Parbhani GEN
  • Sanjay Jadhav
  • Rajesh Vitekar
  • Alamgir Khan
  • SS
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 5,38,941 - Elected
  • 4,96,742
  • 1,49,946
18 Jalana GEN
  • Raosaheb Danave
  • Vilas Avatade
  • Sharadchandra Wankhede
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 6,98,019 - Elected
  • 3,65,204
  • 77,158
19 Aurangabad GEN
  • Imtiyaj Jalil
  • Chandrakant Khaire
  • Harshawardhan Jadhav
  • AIMIM
  • SS
  • IND
  • 3,89,042 - Elected
  • 3,84,550
  • 2,83,798
20 Dindori ST
  • Bharti Pawar
  • dhanaraj Mahale
  • Jiwa Gavit
  • BJP
  • NCP
  • CPI(M)
  • 5,67,470 - Elected
  • 3,68,691
  • 1,09,570
21 Nashik GEN
  • Hemant Godase
  • Sameer Bhujbal
  • Manikrao Kokate
  • SS
  • NCP
  • IND
  • 5,63,599 - Elected
  • 2,71,395
  • 1,34,527
22 Palaghar ST

Rajendra Gavit Baliram Jadhav NOTA

  • SS
  • BVA
  • NOTA
  • 5,80,479 - Elected
  • 4,91,596
  • 29479
23 Bhiwandi GEN
  • Kapil Patil
  • Suresh Tavare
  • Arun Savant
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 5,23,583 - Elected
  • 3,67,254
  • 51,455
24 Kalyan GEN
  • Shrikant Shinde
  • Babaji Patil
  • Sanjay Hedaoo
  • SS
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 5,59,723 - Elected
  • 2,15,380
  • 65,572
25 Thane GEN
  • Rajan Vichare
  • Anand Paranjape
  • Malikaarjun Pujari
  • SS
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 7,40,969 - Elected
  • 3,28,824
  • 47,432
26 Mumbai North GEN
  • Gopal Shetty
  • Urmila Matondkar
  • BJP
  • INC
  • 7,06,678 - Elected
  • 2,41,431
27 Mumbai North-West GEN
  • Gajanan Kirtikar
  • Sanjay Nirupam
  • Suresh Shetty
  • SS
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 5,70,063 - Elected
  • 3,09,735
  • 23,422
28 Mumbai North-East GEN
  • Manoj Kotak
  • Sanjay Dina Patil
  • Niharika Khondale
  • BJP
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 5,14,599 - Elected
  • 2,88,113
  • 68,239
29 Mumbai North Central GEN
  • Poonam Mahajan
  • Priya Dutt
  • Abdur Rehman
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 4,86,672 - Elected
  • 3,56,667
  • 33,703
30 Mumbai South Central GEN
  • Rahul Shewale
  • Eknath Gaikwad
  • Sanjay Bhosale
  • SS
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 4,24,913 - Elected
  • 2,72,774
  • 63,412
31 Mumbai South GEN
  • Arvind Sawant
  • Milind Devra
  • Anil Kumar
  • SS
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 4,21,937 - Elected
  • 3,21,870
  • 30,348
32 Raigad GEN
  • Sunil Tatkare
  • Anant Gite
  • Suman Koli
  • NCP
  • SS
  • VBA
  • 4,86,968 - Elected
  • 4,55,530
  • 23,196
33 Maval GEN
  • Shrirang Barne
  • Parth Pawar
  • Rajaram Patil
  • SS
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 7,20,663 - Elected
  • 5,04750
  • 75,904
34 Pune GEN
  • Girish Bapat
  • Mohan Joshi
  • Anil Jadhav
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 6,32,835 - Elected
  • 3,08,207
  • 64,793
35 Baramati GEN
  • Supriya Sule
  • Kanchan Kul
  • Navnath Padalkar
  • NCP
  • BJP
  • VBA
  • 6,86,714 - Elected
  • 5,30,940
  • 44,134
36 Shirur GEN
  • Amol Kholle
  • Shivajirao Adhalrao Patil
  • Rahul Ohal
  • NCP
  • SS
  • VBA
  • 6,35,830 - Elected
  • 5,77,347
  • 38,076
37 Ahmednagar GEN
  • Sujay Vikhe
  • Sangram Jagtap
  • Sudhakar Ahavad
  • BJP
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 7,04,660 - Elected
  • 4,23,186
  • 31,807
38 Shirdi SC
  • Sadashiv Lokhande
  • Bahusaheb Kamble
  • Sanjay Sukhadan
  • SS
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 4,86,820 - Elected
  • 3,66,625
  • 63,287
39 Beed GEN
  • Dr.Pritam Munde
  • Bajarang Sonone
  • Vishnu Jadhav
  • BJP
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 6,78,175 - Elected
  • 5,09,807
  • 92,139
40 Osmanabad GEN
  • Om Raje Nimbalkar
  • Ranajagjit Siha Patil
  • Arun Salgar
  • SS
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 5,96,640 - Elected
  • 4,69,074
  • 98,579
41 Latur SC
  • Sudhakar Shrunghare
  • Machindra Kamat
  • Ram Garkar
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 6,61,495 - Elected
  • 3,72,384
  • 1,12,255
42 Solapur SC
  • Jaysiddheshwar Swami
  • Sushilkumar Shinde
  • Prakash Ambedkar
  • BJP
  • INC
  • VBA
  • 5,24,985 - Elected
  • 3,66,377
  • 1,70,007
43 Madha GEN
  • Ranjitsinh Niak Nimbalkar
  • Sanjay Shinde
  • Vijayrao More
  • BJP
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 5,86,314 - Elected
  • 5,00,550
  • 51,532
44 Sangli GEN
  • Sanjay Patil
  • Vishal Patil
  • Gopichand Padalkar
  • BJP
  • SWP
  • VBA
  • 5,08,995 - Elected
  • 3,44,643
  • 3,00,234
45 Satara GEN
  • Udayanraje Bhosle
  • Narendra Patil
  • Sahadev Yevale
  • NCP
  • SS
  • VBA
  • 5,79,026 - Elected
  • 4,52,498
  • 40,673
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg GEN
  • Vinayak Raut
  • Nitesh Rane
  • Navinchandra Bandivadekar
  • SS
  • MSP
  • INC
  • 4,58,022 - Elected
  • 2,79,700
  • 63,299
47 Kolhapur GEN
  • Sanjay Mandalik
  • Dhanajay Mahadik
  • Aruna Mali
  • SS
  • NCP
  • VBA
  • 7,49,085 - Elected
  • 4,78,517
  • 63,439
48 Hatkanangle GEN
  • Dhairyashil Mane
  • Raju Shetty
  • Aslam Sayyed
  • SS
  • SWP
  • VBA
  • 5,85,776 - Elected
  • 4,89,737
  • 1,23,419
  1. www.Elections.in>maharashtra

Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election Results 2019 - Constituency Wise And Party Wise Result.

2. www.indiatoday.in

Maharashtra Lok Sabha Election Result 2019 - BJP - Shiv Sena alliance wins 41 out of 48.

Assembly segments wise lead of Parties

Results by Vidhan Sabha Segments
Party Assembly segments Position in Assembly (as of 2019 election)
Bharatiya Janata Party 122 106
Shiv Sena 105 55
Nationalist Congress Party 23 53
Indian National Congress 22 44
Swabhimani Paksha 4 1
Bahujan Vikas Aaghadi 3 3
All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen 2 2
Others 7 23
Total 288

Candidates

No Constituency Candidates
NDA

  BJP (25)   SS (23)

UPA

  INC (25)   NCP (19)

  SWP (2)   BVA (1)   IND (1)

1 Nandurbar Heena Gavit   BJP K. C. Padavi   INC
2 Dhule Subhash Bhamre   BJP Kunal Rohidas Patil   INC
3 Jalgaon Unmesh Patil   BJP Gulabrao Deokar   NCP
4 Raver Raksha Khadse   BJP Dr. Ulhas Patil   INC
5 Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav   SS Rajendra Shingane   NCP
6 Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre   BJP Hidayat Patel   INC
7 Amravati Anandrao Adsul   SS Navneet Kaur Rana   IND
8 Wardha Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas   BJP Charulata Tokas   INC
9 Ramtek Krupal Tumane   SS Kishor Uttamrao Gajbhiye   INC
10 Nagpur Nitin Jairam Gadkari   BJP Nana Patole   INC
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Sunil Baburao Mendhe   BJP Nana Panchbudhe   NCP
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Ashok Mahadeorao Nete   BJP Namdev Usendi   INC
13 Chandrapur-Wani-Arni Hansraj Gangaram Ahir   BJP Suresh Dhanorkar   INC
14 Yavatmal-Washim Bhavana Gawali   SS Manikrao Thakare   INC
15 Hingoli Hemant Sriram Patil   SS Subhash Wankhede   INC
16 Nanded Prataprao Govindrao Chikhalikar   BJP Ashok Chavan   INC
17 Parbhani Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav   SS Rajesh Vitekar   NCP
18 Jalna Raosaheb Danve   BJP Vilas Keshavrao Autade   INC
19 Aurangabad Chandrakant Khaire   SS Subhash Zambad   INC
20 Dindori Dr. Bharati Pawar   BJP Dhanraj Mahale   NCP
21 Nashik Hemant Godse   SS Sameer Bhujbal   NCP
22 Palghar Rajendra Gavit   SS Raju Lade   BVA
23 Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil   BJP Suresh Kashinath Taware   INC
24 Kalyan Shrikant Shinde   SS Babaji Patil   NCP
25 Thane Rajan Vichare   SS Anand Paranjpe   NCP
26 Mumbai North Gopal Chinayya Shetty   BJP Urmila Matondkar   INC
27 Mumbai North West Gajanan Kirtikar   SS Sanjay Nirupam   INC
28 Mumbai North East Manoj Kotak   BJP Sanjay Dina Patil   NCP
29 Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan   BJP Priya Dutt   INC
30 Mumbai South Central Rahul Shewale   SS Eknath Gaikwad   INC
31 Mumbai South Arvind Sawant   SS Milind Murli Deora   INC
32 Raigad Anant Geete   SS Sunil Tatkare   NCP
33 Maval Shrirang Barne   SS Parth Pawar   NCP
34 Pune Girish Bapat   BJP Mohan Joshi   INC
35 Baramati Kanchan Rahul Kul   BJP Supriya Sule   NCP
36 Shirur Shivajirao Adhalarao Patil   SS Dr. Amol Kolhe   NCP
37 Ahmednagar Sujay Vikhe Patil   BJP Sangram Arun Jagtap   NCP
38 Shirdi Sadashiv Lokhande   SS Bhausaheb Kamble   INC
39 Beed Pritam Munde   BJP Bajrang Sonawale   NCP
40 Osmanabad Omraje Nimbalkar   SS Ranajagjitsinha Patil   NCP
41 Latur Sudhakar Tukaram Shungare   BJP Machhlindra Kamat   INC
42 Solapur Dr. Jaisidhesvar Swami   BJP Sushilkumar Shinde   INC
43 Madha Ranjit Naik-Nimbalkar   BJP Sanjay Shinde   NCP
44 Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil   BJP Vishal Patil   SWP
45 Satara Narendra Patil   SS Udayanraje Bhosale   NCP
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut   SS Navinchandra Bandivadekar   INC
47 Kolhapur Sanjay Mandlik   SS Dhananjay Mahadik   NCP
48 Hatkanangle Dhairyashil Mane   SS Raju Shetty   SWP

References

  1. "Lok Sabha election 2019: Maharashtra polling schedule". Hindustan Times. 21 March 2019. Retrieved 22 March 2019.
  2. "BJP and Shiv Sena seal deal for 2019 Lok Sabha polls; to contest in 25, 23 seats respectively". Economic Times. 18 February 2019. Retrieved 26 March 2019.
  3. "Congress-NCP announce seat-sharing pact in Maharashtra". Economic Times. 23 March 2019. Retrieved 26 March 2019.
  4. [17- State wise seats won and valid votes polled by political parties (PDF)] Election Commission of India, Elections, 2019 (17 LOK SABHA)
  5. 5.0 5.1 "Spoils of five-point duel". Retrieved 26 September 2017.